Privacy policy

INTRODUCTION:


On this website www.capieborseinpelle.it, data is collected and stored anonymously for marketing and optimization purposes. All visitor data is saved using an anonymous user ID to create a usage profile. It is possible that cookies are used to collect and save these data; however these data remain anonymous. The data is not used to personally identify a visitor and is not combined with any other type of confidential information. You can revoke the authorization to collect and store data at any time, by following the instructions below in the section on the use of Cookies.

Privacy Policy

Information Ex art. 13 D.lgs. 196/2003
I inform you that the Legislative Decree n. 196 of 30 June 2003 (Code regarding the protection of personal data) provides for the protection of persons and other subjects interested in the regulation, in full respect to the processing of personal data.

Christian D'Urso Leather Agent, with p.iva IT 01983160647 (hereinafter referred to as "seller") informs that in order to establish and execute contractual / commercial / information relationships, by web, telephone, or by e-mail, it will have to enter into possession of personal data relating to her, qualified as strictly personal by law, which will be acquired directly or through third parties.
According to the law, this treatment will be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency and protection of your privacy and your rights.

Pursuant to Article 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, therefore, I provide you with the following information:

The data is collected and processed to record the user, final consumer, private or legal customer and of the website www.capieborseinpelle.it, (hereinafter referred to as "website") With access to the registration of the personal account or company, through the appropriate link or electronic forms made available, the information service requested will be activated against you. The data collected will also be used for any other and subsequent contractual / commercial requirements. To this end, they can fulfill the consequent legal and contractual obligations, in order to achieve more effective management of existing commercial relationships. , for the protection of credit and the best management of our rights relating to the individual relationship.

The data you provide will be used, also for the periodic sending of documentation / commercial information / newsletters / statistical syndicates related to the activity performed.

At any time you can still oppose the aforementioned treatment through direct communication. For a more effective modification / cancellation of the treatment in question, it is advisable to use a traceable communication method (for example: registered letter with return receipt, certified e-mail, (PEC) etc.).

The data will be processed in written form and / or on magnetic, electronic or telematic support or by electronic storage.

The provision of the data itself is mandatory for all that is required by legal and contractual / information obligations and therefore any refusal to provide them may determine the impossibility for the seller / data controller to process the same contractual / information relationships.
On the other hand, failure to provide all data that is not attributable to legal or contractual obligations will be evaluated from time to time by the seller and will determine the consequent decisions related to the importance of the data required for the purposes of managing the business relationship.

Without prejudice to communications and disclosures made in compliance with legal obligations, the data may be eventually communicated in Italy to:

professionals and consultants 

For the same purposes, the following categories of appointees and / or managers and external parties may become aware of the data you have provided:

. Administrative office;
. Legal office;
. Accounting Office;
. Suppliers of goods and services, which carry out activities on our behalf;
. Appointees.

 

The aforementioned communication will be carried out within the limits strictly necessary for the fulfillment of the request made by you, for the management of the consequent contractual relationship and / or for mere accounting / tax purposes, using all the due attention provided for by law, in order to guarantee your privacy .

 Of this diffusion / communication, upon your request, Leicomunque will be kept verbally or in writing.

The data will be processed for the entire duration of the established relationship and also subsequently, within the limits indicated above, for the fulfillment of all legal obligations, as well as for the purposes indicated in this statement. Once the existing report has been found, your request for information, the relative files or data existing on the IT means will be automatically saved on a database and used for sending commercial / advertising / statistical communications. The data in paper or electronic form will be kept for the minimum time required by law and subsequently destroyed.

The data controller is Christian D'Urso Leather Agent by D'Urso Christian,

VAT :  IT 01983160647, in the person of Christian D'Urso, acting as administrator and owner, with headquarters in Via Misericordia n. 97, 83029 Solofra (Av) -Italy, to whom you can contact for any clarification and / or communication by mail to:  info@capieborseinpelle.it 
At any time you can exercise your rights towards the data controller, pursuant to Article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, which for your convenience we reproduce in full:

Legislative Decree No. 196/2003, Article 7 - Right to access personal data and other rights

1.  The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in intelligible form.
2.  The interested party has the right to obtain the indication:
of the origin of personal data;
of the purposes and methods of processing;
of the logic applied in the case of processing carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;
of the identification data concerning the data controller, data processors and the representative designated pursuant to article 5, paragraph 2;
the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or appointees.
3.  The interested party has the right to obtain:
updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
the deletion, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those for which conservation is not necessary in relation to the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, even with regard to their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case where such fulfillment proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate use of resources with respect to the protected right.
4.  The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part:
for legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data concerning him, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection;
to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

 

Information on the use of Cookies.

 

Cookie Policy

Information pursuant to Article 10 Directive n. 95/46 / CE, Directive 2002/58 / CE, updated by Directive 2009/136 / EC, regarding Cookies.

Read

The Privacy Guarantor has implemented a European directive that requires web page administrators to show visitors a banner that informs them of the cookie policy of the site they are consulting and to make its acceptance conditional on continuing navigation. This page describes the ways in which personal information is received and collected and how it is used by www.capieborseinpelle.it. To this end, cookies are used, that is, text files to facilitate user navigation.

 

capieborseinpelle.it uses cookies to make its services simple and efficient for users who view the pages. Users viewing the site will see minimal information entered in their devices, whether they are computers or mobile devices, in small text files called "cookies" stored in the directories used by the user's web browser. There are various types of cookies, some to make site use more effective, others to enable certain features. Cookies allow:

store the preferences entered;
avoid re-entering the same information several times during the visit such as user name and password;
analyze the use of services and content to optimize the browsing experience and services offered.

 

Types of cookies used by capieborseinpelle.it
Following are the various types of cookies used by capieborseinpelle.it according to the purpose of use.

Technical Cookies
This type of cookie allows the correct operation of some sections of the Site. They are of two categories: persistent and session:

persistent: once the browser is closed they are not destroyed but remain up to a preset expiration date;
of sessions: they are destroyed every time the browser is closed.
These cookies, always sent from our domain, are necessary to display the site correctly and in relation to the technical services offered, will therefore always be used and sent, unless the user does not change the settings in his browser (thus invalidating the display of site pages).

Analytical cookies
The cookies in this category are used to collect information on the use of the site. capieborseinpelle.it will use this information in respect of anonymous statistical analysis in order to improve the use of the Site and to make the contents more interesting and relevant to the wishes of users. This type of cookie collects anonymous data on the activity of the user and how it arrived on the Site. The analytical cookies are sent from the Website itself or from third-party domains.

Analysis cookies of third-party services
These cookies are used to collect information on the use of the Site by users in anonymous form such as: visited pages, time spent, origins of traffic of origin, geographical origin, age, gender and interests for the purposes of marketing campaigns . These cookies are sent from third-party domains external to the Site.

Cookies to integrate products and functions of third-party software
This type of cookie integrates functions developed by third parties within the pages of the Site such as the icons and preferences expressed in social networks in order to share the contents of the site or to use third-party software services (such as software for generate maps and additional software that offer additional services). These cookies are sent by third-party domains and by partner sites that offer their functionality between the pages of the Site.

Profiling cookies (capieborseinpelle.it does not use profiling cookies that it owns)
These cookies are necessary to create user profiles in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by the user within the web pages. According to current legislation, capieborseinpelle.it is not required to seek consent for technical and analytics cookies (with anonymous IP), as they are necessary to provide the services requested. For all other types of cookies, consent can be expressed by the User with one or more of the following methods:

Through specific configurations of the browser used or the relative computer programs used to navigate the pages that make up the Site.

By changing the settings in the use of third-party services Both of these solutions could prevent the user from using or viewing parts of the Site.

Web sites and third-party services
The Site may contain links to other external Web sites that have their own privacy policy which may be different from the one adopted by capieborseinpelle.it and therefore not liable and even less responsible for these websites or external links.

How to disable cookies through browser configuration:

Chrome

Run the Chrome Browser
Click on the menu in the browser toolbar next to the url entry window for navigation
Select Settings
Click Show Advanced Settings
In the "Privacy" section click on the "Content settings" button
In the "Cookies" section you can change the following cookie settings:
Allow data to be saved locally
Change the local data only until the browser is closed
Prevent sites from setting cookies
Block third-party cookies and site data
Manage exceptions for some internet sites
Deletion of one or all cookies

For more information visit dedicated page..

 

Mozilla Firefox

Run the Mozilla Firefox Browser
Click on the menu in the browser toolbar next to the url entry window for navigation
Select Options
Select the Privacy panel
Click Show Advanced Settings
In the "Privacy" section click on the "Content settings" button
In the "Tracking" section you can change the following cookie settings:
Request sites not to make any tracking
Notify sites of availability to be tracked
Do not communicate any preferences regarding the tracking of personal data
For more information visit 
dedicated page..

Internet Explorer

Run the Internet Explorer Browser
Click on the Tools button and choose Internet Options
Click on the Privacy tab and in the Settings section change the slider according to the desired action for cookies:
Block all cookies
Allow all cookies
Selection of sites from which to obtain cookies: move the cursor to an intermediate position so as not to block or allow all cookies, then press on Sites, in the Address Website box enter a website and then click on Block or Allow
For more information visit 
dedicated page..

Safari 6

Run the Safari Browser
Click on Safari, select Preferences and click on Privacy
In the section Blocks requested cookies as Safari must accept cookies from websites.
To view which sites have stored cookies click on Details
For more information visit  
dedicated page..

Safari iOS (mobile devices)

Run the iOS Safari Browser
Tap on Settings and then Safari
Tap on Block Cookies and choose from the various options: "Never", "Third-party advertisers" or "Always"
To delete all cookies stored by Safari, tap on Settings, then on Safari and finally on Cancel Cookies and data
For more information visit  
dedicated page..

Opera

Run the Opera Browser
Click on the Preferences then on Advanced and finally on Cookies
Select one of the following options:
Accept all cookies
Accept cookies only from the site you visit: third-party cookies that are sent from a domain other than the one you are visiting will be rejected
Never accept cookies: all cookies will never be saved
For more information visit 
dedicated page.

How to disable third-party service cookies by changing the settings in the use of third-party services